Home Campus Directory | A-Z Index

Academic and Leadership Award Ceremony

Academic_Leadership Awards 2014
Professor of Management Stephen Holoviak presents the Academic Acheivement in Four-year Business Administration Award to Bradley Kendall, Taylor Hollinger, and Jodi McQuade.
4/7/2014 —

Congratulations to those who received awards during the 2014 Academic and Leadership Award Ceremony on Sunday, April 6, held in the Multi-purpose Activities Center. Click here to view photos of the event.


Awards Presented


Academic Achievement in the College of Engineering
Annetta Marquerite Hartman
Melissa Lynn Orlandini

Academic Achievement in R.N. to B.S.
Brittany Fuller   
Lauren Kokoskie
Kimberly A. Palmer

Academic Achievement in Two-year Nursing
Nicholas Beam
Stacie Freedman
Hannah Rockwell

Student Nurses Club
Laura Bene

Academic Achievement in Information Sciences & Technology
Ricky Cover
John Lange
C.J. Wolfson

Excellence in Leadership in Information Sciences & Technology
Aaron J. Klein

Academic Achievement in the Division of Undergraduate Studies
Brandon Angle
Beverly Bautista

Division of Undergraduate Studies Academic Distinction
Taylor Kirkpatrick

The Mont Alto Singers
Courtney Gingrich

2014 Evan Pugh Scholar Award
John Lange

2014 President Sparks Award
Alex Stanish 

2014 President’s Freshman Award
Annetta Marquerite Hartman
Taylor Kirkpatrick
Peter Lancaster
Emilee Panunzi
Kiana Taylor

Academic Achievement in Occupational Therapy Assistant Program
Elizabeth Martin

Mont Alto Associate Degree Scholastic Award
Emily Bucher

Mont Alto Baccalaureate Degree Award
Tracy Gonzalez

Academic Achievement in the College of Liberal Arts
Yveline Etienne

Academic Achievement in Physical Therapy
Emily Bucher
Amy M. Krape

Academic Achievement in Letters, Arts & Sciences Four-year
Jessica Ann Dori Fink
Kaitlin McCulloh
Lisa Gilreath Selser  

Academic Achievement in the College of Earth & Mineral Sciences
Robert Wrightstone

Collegiate Future Farmers of America
Ashley Marie Confer
Macie Whitsel

Eberly College of Science Academic Award
Jessie Larios Valencia

Academic Achievement in Four-year Business Administration
Garrett Hartman
Taylor Hollinger
Bradley Kendall 
Jodi McQuade
Scott Shelley  

Academic Achievement in Forest Technology
Aaron Lewis
Coby Salmon

College of Agricultural Sciences Alumni Society Award
Ethan Mansfield

Forestry Club
Ethan Mansfield  

Excellence in Music
Kelsey Buterbaugh

Student Government Association Senate
Adrienne Chung 
Jacqueline Costa
Bruce Kocsis
Kiersten McCartney
Alexis Mowers
Garrett Mowers
Eric Pino
Jaymin Shinn

Academic Achievement in Two-year Business Administration
Samuel E. Kauffman

Outstanding Student in the College of Agricultural Sciences
Emilee Panunzi

Academic Achievement in Letters, Arts & Sciences, Two-year
Pamela Kauffman

CAMP  (Campus Activities & Multicultural Programs)
Daksh Garg

Project Team: College
Breanna Sheaffer

THON
Alex Erdman
Courtney Gingrich
Austyn Leib

Excellence in Women’s Studies
Sabrina Harbaugh
Breanna Sheaffer

Outstanding Adult Learner
Anthony Council

Academic Achievement in the College of Education—Freshman
Kiersten McCartney

Academic Achievement in the College of Education—Sophomore
Mariah Yingling

English Club
Christopher Willman-Bunge

Academic Achievement in Human Development & Family Studies, Two-year
Mikki Kauffman
Allison Kate Stokes

Academic Achievement in the College of Health & Human Development
Malorie Plank
Kiana Taylor 

Academic Achievement in the College of Communications
James H. Fisher
Cora Hankey

Outstanding Student Veteran Award
Joshua D. Adams

Veterans Club
Anthony Dion
Brian Hall   

Creative and Integrative Scholarship Award in Human Development & Family Studies
Bradley Allen Smith

HDFS Club
Kevin Faust
Ashley Freeman

Mont Alto Campus Human Development & Family Studies
Baccalaureate
Elizabeth Hornbaker

Resident Assistant of the Year
Martin Thornton
Christian Williams

Student Activity Fee
Lindsay Jones
Sean Jones
Garrett Mowers
Michael Persch
Scott Shelley
Anta Lynda Sime Bindeki

Student Government Association
Daksh Garg
Brian Henne
Donnesha McBride
Garrett Mowers
Michael Persch
Jaymin Shinn
Victoria Ward

The Eric A. & Josephine Walker Award for Outstanding Student Leadership
Brian Hall

Faculty Awards Presentation

Martha A. Fisher Award for
Excellence in Teaching
Lauraine Hawkins
E. Hollis Mentzer

SGA Award for Excellence in Advising
Robin Yaure

 

Email this story to a friend Facebook Twitter